INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT OF DATA PERSONALI- WEB

According to Art. 13 law. 196/03 – the processing of personal data

 

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Code for the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of the Data Controller, accessible electronically from the address: vu2038.imscp.sigra.it
The information applies only to the website vu2038.imscp.sigra.it and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

 

THE “DATA CONTROLLER”

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The “owner” of their treatment is MyTag Srl based in Corso San Rocco 11, 20022 Castano Primo (MI).
 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of the Data Controller and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor.

 

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used for the following purposes:

  • Obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

 

Data provided voluntarily by user

LThe optional, explicit and voluntary personal data including sensitive information to access certain services necessary for the creation of your “MyTag”, arrange delivery of the ordered and arrange payment online. This category of data includes the name, last name, email address, delivery of the goods, the data of the credit cards, the message to be printed with information including sensitive.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.
These data are used for the following purposes:

  • Order process
  • Online payment
  • Sending communication of information, offers and promotions, also through newsletter, e-mail.

 

COMMUNICATION

The navigation data and data provided voluntarily by the user will not be subject to disclosure and diffusion without the express consent, except as required by law and EU regulations in force.

 

RULES ‘OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

 

USERS’RIGHTS                                                                                                                       

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed:

– By e-mail, at info@vu2038.imscp.sigra.it

– Fax: 02 99980849

– By mail, to the holder of the data – MyTag Srl based in Corso San Rocco 11, 20022 Castano Primo (MI).